Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57307743

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation And Structural Design And Drawings At Ambala Mil Station; It Strategy (Dpr, Rfp Etc.), Enterprise Architecture, Architect -Software Solution, Architect - Da

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation And Structural Design And Drawings At Ambala Mil Station; It Strategy (Dpr, Rfp Etc.), Enterprise Architecture, Architect -Software Solution, Architect - Data, Architect – It In..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307743
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Soil Investigation And Structural Design And Drawings At Ambala Mil Station; It Strategy (Dpr, Rfp Etc.), Enterprise Architecture, Architect -Software Solution, Architect - Data, Architect – It In..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942476
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 33 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
9d1dc094-8f60-4504-a891-03cf054c0b11.pdf
1787221552.pdf
1787221561.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d1dc094-8f60-4504-a891-03cf054c0b11.pdf

pdf

1787221552.pdf

pdf

1787221561.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders