Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57307735

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service Visit Of Engineers From Ms Mag India Industrial Automations Systems Pvt Ltd As Per Specification No 039 Mm Sm I 7909 Dt 7112025

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
21240
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service Visit Of Engineers From Ms Mag India Industrial Automations Systems Pvt Ltd As Per Specification No 039 Mm Sm I 7909 Dt 7112025

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307735
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service Visit Of Engineers From Ms Mag India Industrial Automations Systems Pvt Ltd As Per Specification No 039 Mm Sm I 7909 Dt 7112025
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7919997
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21240
Exemption Not Available
Document List
325ae5f9-c3e0-4b79-a434-928eed6b93e6.pdf
1786702161.pdf
1786702164.pdf
1786702168.pdf
1786702183.pdf
1788331300.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

325ae5f9-c3e0-4b79-a434-928eed6b93e6.pdf

pdf

1786702161.pdf

pdf

1786702164.pdf

pdf

1786702168.pdf

pdf

1786702183.pdf

xlsx

1788331300.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders