Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57307716

Bids Are invited for Full Service And Maintenance Contracts Of Photocopier Machine - Multifunction Machines Mfm; Canon Sindoh Kyocera Toshiba; Oem Authorised Service Provider, Oem; Paper To Be Provider By Buyer; Tonner/Cartridge To Be Provider By Ser

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
20000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Full Service And Maintenance Contracts Of Photocopier Machine - Multifunction Machines Mfm; Canon Sindoh Kyocera Toshiba; Oem Authorised Service Provider, Oem; Paper To Be Provider By Buyer; Tonner/Cartridge To Be Provider By Service Provider.; Not A..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307716
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Full Service And Maintenance Contracts Of Photocopier Machine - Multifunction Machines Mfm; Canon Sindoh Kyocera Toshiba; Oem Authorised Service Provider, Oem; Paper To Be Provider By Buyer; Tonner/Cartridge To Be Provider By Service Provider.; Not A..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7901795
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a61d84e0-8f95-40f3-a5e6-7f5b10bfc633.pdf
1786428937.pdf
1786428979.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a61d84e0-8f95-40f3-a5e6-7f5b10bfc633.pdf

pdf

1786428937.pdf

pdf

1786428979.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders