Defence Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57307712

Bids Are invited for Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Service With Known Quantity Of Consumables; General Maintenance Of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3134

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Service With Known Quantity Of Consumables; General Maintenance Of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307712
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Service With Known Quantity Of Consumables; General Maintenance Of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7844747
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Available
Document List
522696f2-a885-4bc2-b2a0-ce16a83580ed.pdf
1785235095.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

522696f2-a885-4bc2-b2a0-ce16a83580ed.pdf

pdf

1785235095.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders