Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57307707

Bids Are invited for Testing Service For On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related To Plant - Wt-5233G Work Of Providing Expert Ndt Level Ii Services For Inspection And Various Quality Checks During The Overhauling Of Units (Aoh/Coh/R M),

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
38700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Testing Service For On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related To Plant - Wt-5233G Work Of Providing Expert Ndt Level Ii Services For Inspection And Various Quality Checks During The Overhauling Of Units (Aoh/Coh/R M), As And When Required ..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307707
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Testing Service For On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related To Plant - Wt-5233G Work Of Providing Expert Ndt Level Ii Services For Inspection And Various Quality Checks During The Overhauling Of Units (Aoh/Coh/R M), As And When Required ..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7901489
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ca45b98f-9ec9-4b2a-8d3e-7b3fef05833f.pdf
1786530574.xlsx
1788330298.pdf
1788330338.pdf
1788330344.pdf
ATCWT5233G_291fc94c-2786-4d5c-b95f1788330525492_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ca45b98f-9ec9-4b2a-8d3e-7b3fef05833f.pdf

xlsx

1786530574.xlsx

pdf

1788330298.pdf

pdf

1788330338.pdf

pdf

1788330344.pdf

pncutps

ATCWT5233G_291fc94c-2786-4d5c-b95f1788330525492_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders