Defence Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57307698

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Provisioning Designing Manufacture Supply Preparation Of Area And Installation Of Area And Installation Of Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture At Shivaji Gate - Bronze Equestrian Sculpture(Design, Casting, Fini

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Provisioning Designing Manufacture Supply Preparation Of Area And Installation Of Area And Installation Of Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture At Shivaji Gate - Bronze Equestrian Sculpture(Design, Casting, Finishing And Transportation)Design Approval, 3D Modelling, Lost Wax Casting In Silicon Bronze, Internal Ss-304/316 Framework, Finishing, Patination And Protective Coating. , Pedestal Granite Cladding &Anchoring Systemsupply And Fixing Of Premium Polished Granite Cladding, Stainless Steel Anchor Bolts, Chemical Anchoring And Structural Integration Withpedestal. , Landscaping, Railings &Surrounding Beautification Development Of Landscaped Green Area, Lawn, Ornamental Plants, Pathways Andinstallation Of Ss-304 Architectural Railings. , Guard Room Façadeupgradationacp Cladding, Aluminium Framing With Toughened Glass,External Finishing And Architectural Integration With Entrance Theme. , Architectural Lighting, Electrical Works & Installation Led Flood Lighting, Accent Lighting, Ip-66 Fixtures, Cabling, Control Gear, Earthing,Transportation, Cranehandling, Installation And Commissioning.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE(DESIGN, CASTING, FINISHING AND TRANSPORTATION)DESIGN APPROVAL, 3D MODELLING, LOST WAX CASTING IN SILICON BRONZE, INTERNAL SS-304/316 FRAMEWORK, FINISHING, PATINATION AND PROTECTIVE COATING.BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE(DESIGN, CASTING, FINISHING AND TRANSPORTATION)DESIGN APPROVAL, 3D MODELLING, LOST WAX CASTING IN SILICON BRONZE, INTERNAL SS-304/316 FRAMEWORK, FINISHING, PATINATION AND PROTECTIVE COATING.
2PEDESTAL GRANITE CLADDING &ANCHORING SYSTEMSUPPLY AND FIXING OF PREMIUM POLISHED GRANITE CLADDING, STAINLESS STEEL ANCHOR BOLTS, CHEMICAL ANCHORING AND STRUCTURAL INTEGRATION WITHPEDESTAL.PEDESTAL GRANITE CLADDING &ANCHORING SYSTEMSUPPLY AND FIXING OF PREMIUM POLISHED GRANITE CLADDING, STAINLESS STEEL ANCHOR BOLTS, CHEMICAL ANCHORING AND STRUCTURAL INTEGRATION WITHPEDESTAL.
3LANDSCAPING, RAILINGS &SURROUNDING BEAUTIFICATION DEVELOPMENT OF LANDSCAPED GREEN AREA, LAWN, ORNAMENTAL PLANTS, PATHWAYS ANDINSTALLATION OF SS-304 ARCHITECTURAL RAILINGS.LANDSCAPING, RAILINGS &SURROUNDING BEAUTIFICATION DEVELOPMENT OF LANDSCAPED GREEN AREA, LAWN, ORNAMENTAL PLANTS, PATHWAYS ANDINSTALLATION OF SS-304 ARCHITECTURAL RAILINGS.
4GUARD ROOM FAÇADEUPGRADATIONACP CLADDING, ALUMINIUM FRAMING WITH TOUGHENED GLASS,EXTERNAL FINISHING AND ARCHITECTURAL INTEGRATION WITH ENTRANCE THEME.GUARD ROOM FAÇADEUPGRADATIONACP CLADDING, ALUMINIUM FRAMING WITH TOUGHENED GLASS,EXTERNAL FINISHING AND ARCHITECTURAL INTEGRATION WITH ENTRANCE THEME.
5ARCHITECTURAL LIGHTING, ELECTRICAL WORKS & INSTALLATION LED FLOOD LIGHTING, ACCENT LIGHTING, IP-66 FIXTURES, CABLING, CONTROL GEAR, EARTHING,TRANSPORTATION, CRANEHANDLING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING.ARCHITECTURAL LIGHTING, ELECTRICAL WORKS & INSTALLATION LED FLOOD LIGHTING, ACCENT LIGHTING, IP-66 FIXTURES, CABLING, CONTROL GEAR, EARTHING,TRANSPORTATION, CRANEHANDLING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307698
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Provisioning Designing Manufacture Supply Preparation Of Area And Installation Of Area And Installation Of Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture At Shivaji Gate - Bronze Equestrian Sculpture(Design, Casting, Finishing And Transportation)Design Approval, 3D Modelling, Lost Wax Casting In Silicon Bronze, Internal Ss-304/316 Framework, Finishing, Patination And Protective Coating. , Pedestal Granite Cladding &Anchoring Systemsupply And Fixing Of Premium Polished Granite Cladding, Stainless Steel Anchor Bolts, Chemical Anchoring And Structural Integration Withpedestal. , Landscaping, Railings &Surrounding Beautification Development Of Landscaped Green Area, Lawn, Ornamental Plants, Pathways Andinstallation Of Ss-304 Architectural Railings. , Guard Room Façadeupgradationacp Cladding, Aluminium Framing With Toughened Glass,External Finishing And Architectural Integration With Entrance Theme. , Architectural Lighting, Electrical Works & Installation Led Flood Lighting, Accent Lighting, Ip-66 Fixtures, Cabling, Control Gear, Earthing,Transportation, Cranehandling, Installation And Commissioning.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7778110
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
efb75b84-027c-4e6d-ac3e-125d250e0d62.pdf
1783920942.pdf
1783921106.pdf
1788327282.pdf
1788327290.pdf
1788328318.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

efb75b84-027c-4e6d-ac3e-125d250e0d62.pdf

pdf

1783920942.pdf

pdf

1783921106.pdf

pdf

1788327282.pdf

pdf

1788327290.pdf

xlsx

1788328318.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders