Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57307462

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Link Road Bhadroya To Dhamgu Pul Via Karshnik Ashram Km 0/00 To 1/500. ( Sh:- providing and laying Wire Crates Between Km 1/220 To 1/260) Under Pdna-2023. Estimated Cost Rs 5,56,613.00 Earnest Money Rs. 11,20

Issued by Government Departments · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
5.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
11200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Link Road Bhadroya To Dhamgu Pul Via Karshnik Ashram Km 0/00 To 1/500. ( Sh:- providing and laying Wire Crates Between Km 1/220 To 1/260) Under Pdna-2023. Estimated Cost Rs 5,56,613.00 Earnest Money Rs. 11,200.00 Time Limit :- Two Months

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307462
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Link Road Bhadroya To Dhamgu Pul Via Karshnik Ashram Km 0/00 To 1/500. ( Sh:- providing and laying Wire Crates Between Km 1/220 To 1/260) Under Pdna-2023. Estimated Cost Rs 5,56,613.00 Earnest Money Rs. 11,200.00 Time Limit :- Two Months
Basic Detail
Tender No 3193-3222 Dated 26-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 11200
Exemption Available
Document List
04c965e5-272d-4c8f-a5d3-a4881bd36e65.html
BOQ_211823.xls
sbdkashnik.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04c965e5-272d-4c8f-a5d3-a4881bd36e65.html

xls

BOQ_211823.xls

pdf

sbdkashnik.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders