Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57307454

Tender For Repair Renovation Damages On Tallad Ghat Award Road In Km 0/0 To 5/200 (Sh Construction Of 900 Mm Dia Np-2 Hpc At Rd 2/400).

Issued by Government Departments · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair renovation Damages On Tallad Ghat Award Road In Km 0/0 To 5/200 (Sh Construction of 900 Mm Dia Np-2 Hpc At Rd 2/400).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307454
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair renovation Damages On Tallad Ghat Award Road In Km 0/0 To 5/200 (Sh Construction of 900 Mm Dia Np-2 Hpc At Rd 2/400).
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No. 5148-52 dated 26-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 3800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8e1ad262-def8-4f4a-ae25-73bb2e1c3ad5.html
BOQ_211846.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8e1ad262-def8-4f4a-ae25-73bb2e1c3ad5.html

xls

BOQ_211846.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders