Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57307453

Tender For Repair Renovation Damages On Lehi Ghared Road In Km 0/0 To 9/00 (Sh Construction Of 900Mm Dia Hume Pipe Culvert At Km 6/890).

Issued by Government Departments · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
3250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair renovation Damages On Lehi Ghared Road In Km 0/0 To 9/00 (Sh Construction of 900Mm Dia Hume Pipe Culvert At Km 6/890).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307453
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair renovation Damages On Lehi Ghared Road In Km 0/0 To 9/00 (Sh Construction of 900Mm Dia Hume Pipe Culvert At Km 6/890).
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No. 5148-52 dated 26-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 3250
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2eef57ed-5aa7-4429-996d-120beadf57d7.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2eef57ed-5aa7-4429-996d-120beadf57d7.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders