Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57307442

Tender For annual repair maintenance & Comprehensive Maintenance Of Various E&M Services At Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Post Graduate Medical Education & Research (Gipmer), New Delhi (Sh.:- Comprehensive Maintenance Of Thyssenkrupp Make Lifts In

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
5.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11555
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual repair maintenance & Comprehensive Maintenance Of Various E&M Services At Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Post Graduate Medical Education & Research (Gipmer), New Delhi (Sh.:- Comprehensive Maintenance Of Thyssenkrupp Make Lifts Installed In Academic Block And Nrdh)

BOQ

Name of Work:- ARMO & Comprehensive maintenance of various E&M services at Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education & Research (GIPMER), New Delhi (SH.:- Comprehensive maintenance of Thyssenkrupp make lifts installed in Academic Block and NRDH)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ At Par BoQ_Ver4.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Select Excess (+) Less (-) At Par (=) Tender Inviting Authority: Assistant Engineer (E) HC-3 Name of Work:- ARMO & Comprehensive maintenance of various E&M services at Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education & Research (GIPMER), New Delhi (SH.:- Comprehensive maintenance of Thyssenkrupp make lifts installed in Academic Block and NRDH) Contract No: 04/AE(E)/HC-3/HMED(C)/PWD/2026-27 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2The Schedule of Qty are attached with the tender document. Total in Figures 577728.0 577728.0 INR Five Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Seven Hundred Twenty Eight & Paise Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307442
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for annual repair maintenance & Comprehensive Maintenance Of Various E&M Services At Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Post Graduate Medical Education & Research (Gipmer), New Delhi (Sh.:- Comprehensive Maintenance Of Thyssenkrupp Make Lifts Installed In Academic Block And Nrdh)
Basic Detail
Tender No 04/AE(E)/HC-3/HMEDC)PWD/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11555
Exemption Available
Document List
0bd1e6f7-40e2-4220-89e3-71c49c1d8bed.html
BOQ_396906.xls
NIT04.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0bd1e6f7-40e2-4220-89e3-71c49c1d8bed.html

xls

BOQ_396906.xls

pdf

NIT04.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders