Tender For Providing, Fixing And Installation Of Solar Street Lights Within Km. 17/500 To 21/000 Km. (Brahmagiri Town) On Nh-316 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27.
Tender Value
1.19 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Puri → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing, Fixing And Installation Of Solar Street Lights Within Km. 17/500 To 21/000 Km. (Brahmagiri Town) On Nh-316 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply of 60W All in One LED Solar Street Lights vide having extruded aluminium housing, 200Wp or more (subjected to final pannel backup calculation with dimming profile of 100% out put for 2 hrs., 80% out put for 2 hrs., 60% output for 2 hrs. and 40% output for 6 hrs. per day). Mono Crystalline Panel/Laminates fixed on the Top of the Luminaire housing, maintenance free 12.8 Volts 90Ah (BIS Certified) or more (subjected to final battery calculation with dimming profile of 100% output for 2 hrs., 80% output for 2 hrs., 60% output for 2 hrs. and 40% output for 6 hrs. per day). Lithium Ferrophosphate (LiFePO4) battery (BIS Certified) with inbuilt BMS, MPPT charge controller with >92% efficiency, PIR Sensor (when there will be no movement the lumens output will be 30% output) to provide 2 days (24 hrs.) back up. The luminaire should have IP 65 protection for critical components, IK08 for complete AIO solar light (as per IK report of third party / Central / State Govt. accredited NABL Lab), having lumen output of > = 11400 Lumen (Lumen efficacy > = 190 lm/w) as per LM 79 report of third party / Central / State Govt. accredited NABL Lab to justify the Lumen outout and Lumen efficacy. IK 10 Lenses should be provided on the LED Chip for better lighting distribution to avoid glare on human eyes. Both the Luminaire and Mono Crystalline Panel must be manufactured in India. The Solar Lighting Company must submitted the third party / Central / State Govt. accredited NABL Lab. Report to justify the Lumen efficacy, Luminaire output and IP 65 protection. The luminaire should be supplied along with adjustable type mounting bracket which can be fitted directly on the Pole. The solar street light with solar pannel having capacity of 200 WP or more must be designed to take the wind loard at 180 Km. per hour wind speed (as per the wind load test report from third party/ Central/ State Govt. accredited NABL Lab). The Solar lighting manufacturer must submit the declaration letter mentioning that complete solar light and the solar pannel are manufacture in India and warranty certificate on their company's letter head by mentioning warranty period as 5 years and necessary aftersales service will be provided through their toll free base service network. The solar street light compnay must be having own NABL accredited laboratory. The make of the AIO Solar light must be of Philips/Anchor by Panasonic/Wipro/LT or equivalent. The executant has to maintain the solar light for a defect liabilities period of 5 years. The solar lighting company must be having inhouse NABL Lab having registered office in Odisha and Toll Free Service setup within 100 Km. from the Project site. The agency must submit the lighting design before final procurement of the product.The following test report from third party / Central / State Govt. accredited NABL Lab must be submitted for the technical acceptance of the products. 1. LM 79, 2. IP 65 test report, 3. Wind load test report of 200 Wp Panel fitted in AIO Street Light suitable for 180 Km/ hr wind speed, 4. IK 08 (complete light), 5. IK 10 (for PC lense of AIO, 6. LM-80, 7. EN50530, 8. IEC61547, 9. IEC 60598-Part 1, 10. IEC 62109-1, 11. IEC 62093. N.B: The contractor has to maintain all theses solar street lights for a period of 5 years by considering all the expense to be incured towards labour charges / dismantalling / reinstallation/panel clearing work etc. |
| 2 | Supply of 8 mtr. Long Hot dip Galvanized Octagonal Pole having based dia of 155mm and top dia of 70mm and plate thickness of 4mm or more. Complete with base plate and 4 nos. J type En 8 grade foundation bolts to withstand 180 Km./ hr. or more windspeed considering the weight and dimension of 1 No. 60W AIO solar light to be fitted in the Pole. The bidder shall also furnish Wind Load test report of the Solar fixture and Wind Load test of the Pole considering the weight & dimension of 1 no. 60W AIO Solar Light to be fitted in the Pole to sustain Wind Speed of 180 Km./ hr or more from Third Party / Central/ State Govt. accrediated NABL Lab after award of the work. The reports & structural design of the Pole foundation are to be duly approved by the Competent Authority before execution of the work. Make- Bajaj/ RR Ispat/ Valmount / Vakarangee / Utkarsh / equivalent. |
| 3 | Construction of RCC Foundatin by using M-20 Grade RCC and Fe415 Grade Reinfoement in the foundation by considering the SBC as 10 T. per Sqm. and fixing the 4 nos. fdn bolts in that foundation for installation of Pole with solar light on that foundation. The work shall be executed as per the direction EIC. The structural calculation, wind load calculation and civil foundation shall be duly approved by the Competent Authority before execution of the work. |
| 4 | Installation of 8m. Pole on the adoptor plate / foundation after fixing the 60W AIO light in the Pole by using suitable machinery by taking all safety precaution as per the direction of EIC. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender