Tender For Lac-Ads-Construction Of Lift Facility For Mini Civil Koduvally-Allied Electrical Work-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10592
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Lac-Ads-Construction Of Lift Facility For Mini Civil Koduvally-Allied Electrical Work-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Electrification |
| 2 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 3 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 4 | 90.3.21.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on 'C/U' shaped flat iron bracket Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 5 | 90.3.19.3:Supply conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from CRCA sheet 0.5mm thickness with all accessories and lamps directly on wall and giving connections with 16/0.20 mm 3 core PVC insulated and sheathed round copper conductor flex wire or extending the original wiring and giving connections as required1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 6 | OD69263/2026-2027:Supply and fixing LED bulk head (Philips WT140W Vistaglow or equivalent) fitting on wall / ceiling including giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS. |
| 7 | 19.1:Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep BEE-5 star rated ceiling fan with brushless direct current motor (BLDC) , class of insulation B , 3 no:s blades , 30 cm long down rod , 2no:s canopies, shackle kit, safety rope , copper winding, power factor not less than .9, service value (CM/M/W) minimum 6.00, Air delivery minimum 210 cum/min,350 RPM (tolerance as per IS :374-2019, THD less than 10% remote or electronic regulator unit for speed control and all remaining accesories including safety pin, nut and bolts , washers, temperature rise equal to 75 deg celsius ( maximum) , insulation resistance more than 2 Megaohm , suitable for 230V,50 Hz, single phase AC supply , earthing etc., complete as required: |
| 8 | 90.15.4.1:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 20W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD Less than10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) |
| 9 | 90.15.4.2:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 36/40W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) |
| 10 | 1.31:Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 11 | 1.32:Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 amps modular socket outlet and 15/16 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. |
| 12 | 1.56:Supplying and fixing suitable size Gl box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providng and fixing 2 Nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlets and 2 Nos. 5/6 A modular switches, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 13 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 14 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 15 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 16 | 1.17.5:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.5 X 1.5 Sq. mm |
| 17 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 18 | 1.17.15:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 19 | 1.17.21:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 20 | 1.17.24:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 4 sq. mm |
| 21 | 1.17.33:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 6 sq. mm |
| 22 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 23 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm |
| 24 | 1.21.3:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.32 mm |
| 25 | 1.26:Supplying and fixing modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate & switch box excluding modular plate as required. |
| 26 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 27 | 2.10.4:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Triple pole |
| 28 | 2.11:Supplying and fixing single pole blanking plate in the existing MCB DB complete etc. as required. |
| 29 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 30 | 2.13.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 31 | 2.14.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 32 | OD71107/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, (three phase and neutral), 415 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 100 milli Amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. 40 amps |
| 33 | 90.14.10.4:Supply, conveyance and fixing the following types & current rated control gears & switchgears conforming to IS 13947 suitable for 440 V, 50 Hz, AC supply in the existing panel assembly as required.16 A-100A, 25/35 kA (Ics=100%Icu), 4 pole, current limiting type MCCB having thermal setting range of 80 - 100% with thermal magnetic release having adjustable OL |
| 34 | 90.11.1.14:Supply and installation of sheet steel, phosphatised and painted, dust and vermin proof enclosure of MCB DB including copper /brass bus bar, neutral link, earth bus and DIN rail suitable for fixing MCB/ isolator etc. fixed on wall using suitable anchor bolts or fixed in recess including cutting hole on the wall , making good the damages, colour washing etc. as required4 way (8+12) - double cover TPN vertical DB with provision for fixing 4P MCB / Isolator/ RCCB/ RCBO as incomer and SP/ TP MCB as outgoing (IP 42/43) |
| 35 | 90.11.1.19:Supply and installation of sheet steel, phosphatised and painted, dust and vermin proof enclosure of MCB DB including copper /brass bus bar, neutral link, earth bus and DIN rail suitable for fixing MCB/ isolator etc. fixed on wall using suitable anchor bolts or fixed in recess including cutting hole on the wall , making good the damages, colour washing etc. as required6 way (8+12) - double cover TPN vertical DB with provision for fixing MCCB as incomer and SP/ TP MCB as outgoing (IP 42/43) |
| 36 | 2.3.2:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)8 way, Double door |
| 37 | 2.3.3:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)12 way, Double door |
| 38 | OD346847/2025-2026:Labour charges for dismantling and re-clamping the existing 3.5x95 sq mm aluminum power cable from Transformer to MSB by using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , color washing etc. as required. |
| 39 | 90.12.7.41:Supply, laying and clamping of 1 no. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable, 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , colour washing etc. as required.4 core 16 sq mm with factory made clamp |
| 40 | 90.12.7.40:Supply, laying and clamping of 1 no. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable, 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , colour washing etc. as required.4 core 10 sq mm with factory made clamp |
| 41 | 90.12.7.42:Supply, laying and clamping of 1 no. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable, 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , colour washing etc. as required.4 core 25 sq mm with factory made clamp |
| 42 | 90.16.1.2:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required2.65 mm copper conductor (12 SWG) |
| 43 | 90.16.1.3:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required3.15 mm copper conductor ( 10 SWG) |
| 44 | 90.16.5.2:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.2.65 mm (12 SWG) |
| 45 | 90.16.5.3:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.3.15 mm (10 SWG) |
| 46 | 9.1.24:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.3 1/2X 95 sq. mm (45mm) |
| 47 | 9.1.32:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.4 X 10 sq. mm (25mm) |
| 48 | 9.1.34:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.4 X 25 sq. mm (28mm) |
| 49 | 9.1.33:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.4 X 16 sq. mm (28mm) |
| 50 | OD69139/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing 63A HRC Fuse Base with HRC Fuse link with connections, in existing meter board |
| 51 | OD340396/2025-2026:Supplying and fixing 4P sheet steel enclosure suitable for fixing RCCB/Isolator on surface/ recess complete with all accessories, good the damages, colour washing etc. as required. |
| 52 | OD361878/2025-2026:Supplying and installation including all manner of supports/ suspenders, anchor bolts etc for cable trays made out of suitable size channel sections, slotted angles, flats, MS plates etc as required including painting with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of zinc chromate primer, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required. |
| 53 | OD346863/2025-2026:Preparation of electrical drawings in A3 sheet as per requirements in electrical inspectorate approvals-Additional sheet copy |
| 54 | OD346864/2025-2026:Preparation of electrical drawings in A3 sheet as per requirements in electrical inspectorate approvals-First copy |
| 55 | OD70417/2026-2027:Suppy Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Extinguisher dry chemical powder (ABC) Stored pressure type 5 kg capacity as per IS:15683 with ISI mark and with initial charger and installation brackets. |
| 56 | OD70421/2026-2027:Supply and providing First Aid Chart duly framed and placed in a conspicuous location for clear vision. |
| 57 | OD70422/2026-2027:Supply and providing 2.00 mm thick, 3.3 kV, Synthetic elastromeric fire retardant insulating sheet |
| 58 | OD70423/2026-2027:Painting letters or figures with enamel paint as identification mark to SB, DB, panel board etc as required |
| 59 | OD70424/2026-2027:Supply and providing Danger notice board 415V, 100 x 75 mm aluminum anodized legend plates |
| 60 | OD63717/2026-2027:Charges for obtaining scheme approval from the Electrical Inspectorate. This includes the preparation and submission of the formal application, compiling and submitting all required documentation, and handling liaison with the Inspectorate authorities. The scope also covers the remittance of all applicable fees, coordination of required inspections, and completion of all necessary formalities to secure the final scheme approval. |
| 61 | OD346884/2025-2026:Charges for Converting single phase KSEB meter connection to three phase connection (actual amount will be reimbursed on production of original documents) |
| 62 | OD370859/2025-2026:Charges for Electrical inspectorate to getting scheme approval (actual amount will be reimbursed on production of original documents) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender