Tender For Annual Plan- Vgp 2025-26-Pr No-126 Kattayad Ward Vividha Kudivella Padhadhikal In Ward- 6 (Cfc) Rs- 250000/-- Kudivella Padhadhikal-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
5290
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wayanad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan- Vgp 2025-26-Pr No-126 Kattayad Ward Vividha Kudivella Padhadhikal In Ward- 6 (Cfc) Rs- 250000/-- Kudivella Padhadhikal-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Renovation of Undadi Well |
| 2 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 3 | 50.6.1.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( factory made) of size 40x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part 1 of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 20 cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete |
| 4 | 50.6.1.2:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level thickness 20cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement: 6 coarse sand) etc complete. |
| 5 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 6 | OD403595/2025-2026:Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch ofcorrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.35 mm (+0.05%), total coatedthickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side. of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns.Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratchesduring transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desiredby Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws ofsize (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical orcurved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting tosize and shape wherever required. |
| 7 | 50.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete |
| 8 | 50.18.9.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 25 mm dia 10KGF/cm2 |
| 9 | 50.18.9.4.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.32 mm dia 10.Kgf/cm2 |
| 10 | 50.18.9.5.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge 40 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2 |
| 11 | 50.18.9.18.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/Clips at 1.00 m spacing. This included jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 75 mm dia 4 Kfg/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall |
| 12 | OD403584/2025-2026:Supplying and Fixing including installation of good quality and ISI mark submersible pump set of good and reputed brand (like kirloskar, V-Guard, crompton etc) with metal impeller including aii fittings such as panel board, switch etc and including labour charge for fittings. 2.00 HP Submersible pump set |
| 13 | 50.2.3.1:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete |
| 14 | MUNDAKKAL COLONY WELL |
| 15 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 16 | 5.7:Reinforced cement concrete work in well - steining excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone - III) derived from natural sources derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources derived from natural sources) |
| 17 | 5.9.12:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Well steining |
| 18 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 19 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 20 | 50.18.9.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 25 mm dia 10KGF/cm2 |
| 21 | 50.18.9.4.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.32 mm dia 10.Kgf/cm2 |
| 22 | 50.18.9.5.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge 40 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2 |
| 23 | 50.18.9.18.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/Clips at 1.00 m spacing. This included jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 75 mm dia 4 Kfg/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall |
| 24 | 50.2.3.1:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender