Science and Technology Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 25 days TDR #57307330

Tender For Nose Cap Simulator For Pre-Baro Leak Check & Baro Vacuum Leak Test (Ref-Scope Of Work For Nc Simulator- Bm(N)/Ncs/Sow/01).

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
25 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
02

Project Description

Tender For Nose Cap Simulator For Pre-Baro Leak Check & Baro Vacuum Leak Test (Ref-Scope Of Work For Nc Simulator- Bm(N)/Ncs/Sow/01). Dn40 Assembly Dn200 Assembly Ck310-0800-0 Nc Body/Nc Dome Dn40 Lid K324 Tightening Tool Pivoting Eye-Bolt Hex Bolt (10.9 Grade) Hex Bolt (10.9 Grade) Hex Nut (10.9 Grade) Washer Hex Bolt (10.9 Grade) Hex Nut (10.9 Grade) Washer O-Ring O-Ring Stopper Nut

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307330
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name brahmos aerospace private limited
Work Description Tender For Nose Cap Simulator For Pre-Baro Leak Check & Baro Vacuum Leak Test (Ref-Scope Of Work For Nc Simulator- Bm(N)/Ncs/Sow/01). Dn40 Assembly Dn200 Assembly Ck310-0800-0 Nc Body/Nc Dome Dn40 Lid K324 Tightening Tool Pivoting Eye-Bolt Hex Bolt (10.9 Grade) Hex Bolt (10.9 Grade) Hex Nut (10.9 Grade) Washer Hex Bolt (10.9 Grade) Hex Nut (10.9 Grade) Washer O-Ring O-Ring Stopper Nut
Basic Detail
Tender No BMN/MM/ENQ/26-27/023
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4629ffb4-537a-4b18-84ff-1d2443d2415c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4629ffb4-537a-4b18-84ff-1d2443d2415c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders