Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57307257

Tender For Procurement And Supply Of A Mud Pump (Including Tractor) And Other Equipment For The Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla Office.

Issued by Local Bodies · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement And Supply Of A Mud Pump (Including Tractor) And Other Equipment For The Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla Office. , Procurement And Supply Of A Mud Pump (Including Tractor) And Other Equipment For The Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla Office. , Air Cooled Diesel Tractor -With Standard Accessories -With Cabin With Lockable Doors & Interior Lining And Front Windscreen And Rear Window -With Pto Driven Dewatering Pumpsize: 6X6, Discharge: 1.50 Lacs Litre Per Hour, Gear Box: 1:5 High Speedsuction: 25 Ft. Discharge Head: 30 Ft. 25 Ft. Suction Pipe Mounted On Hydraulically Operated Detatching Stand -With 6 Ft. Road Sweeping Machine, Dust Collection Container Volume Max 100 Kg., Sweeping Seed 8 To 10 Km/Hour, Mounting Tractor Back Side , Lightweight , Fast, And Easy To Move In Small Spaces.Strong Lifting Capacity Despite Its Compact Size. Seamlessly Integration For Smooth Operation. * Dump Height- 6 Ft * Max Working Load-200 Kg * Bucket Type- Standard * Operated By Tractor Pump * Compact Yet Powerful Design For Efficient Handling. * Drop Height 6 Ft Applications: * Agriculture * Loading * Landscaping , Front End Loader Specifications * Dump Height- 10 Ft * Max Working Load- 700 Kg * Bucket Type- 6-In-1 * Operated By Tractor Pump * Compact Yet Powerful Design For Efficient Handling. * Drop Height 10Ft Applications: * Agriculture Construction * Heavy Load Handling * Bulk Loading * Landscaping

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement and supply of a mud pump (including tractor) and other equipment for the Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla office.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Procurement and supply of a mud pump (including tractor) and other equipment for the Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla office.
2AIR COOLED DIESEL TRACTOR -WITH STANDARD ACCESSORIES-WITH CABIN WITH LOCKABLE DOORS & INTERIOR LINING AND FRONT WINDSCREEN AND REAR WINDOW-WITH PTO DRIVEN DEWATERING PUMPSIZE: 6\\"X6\\", DISCHARGE: 1.50 LACS LITRE PERHOUR,GEAR BOX: 1:5 HIGH SPEEDSUCTION: 25 Ft.DISCHARGE HEAD: 30 Ft. 25 ft. SUCTION PIPEMOUNTED ON HYDRAULICALLY OPERATED DETATCHING STAND-WITH 6 FT. ROAD SWEEPING MACHINE, DUST COLLECTION CONTAINER VOLUME MAX 100 KG.,SWEEPING SEED 8 TO 10 KM/HOUR,MOUNTING TRACTOR BACK SIDE
3Lightweight , fast, and easy to move in small spaces.Strong lifting capacity despite its compact size. Seamlessly integration for smooth operation.* Dump height- 6 ft* Max working load-200 kg* Bucket type- Standard* Operated by Tractor Pump* Compact yet powerful design for efficient handling.* Drop height 6 ftAPPLICATIONS:* Agriculture* Loading* Landscaping
4FRONT END LOADER SPECIFICATIONS* Dump height- 10 ft* Max working load- 700 kg* Bucket type- 6-in-1* Operated by Tractor Pump* Compact yet powerful design for efficient handling.* Drop height 10ftAPPLICATIONS:* Agriculture Construction* Heavy load handling* Bulk Loading* Landscaping Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307257
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Municipal Administration
Work Description Tender for Procurement And Supply Of A Mud Pump (Including Tractor) And Other Equipment For The Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla Office. , Procurement And Supply Of A Mud Pump (Including Tractor) And Other Equipment For The Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla Office. , Air Cooled Diesel Tractor -With Standard Accessories -With Cabin With Lockable Doors & Interior Lining And Front Windscreen And Rear Window -With Pto Driven Dewatering Pumpsize: 6X6, Discharge: 1.50 Lacs Litre Per Hour, Gear Box: 1:5 High Speedsuction: 25 Ft. Discharge Head: 30 Ft. 25 Ft. Suction Pipe Mounted On Hydraulically Operated Detatching Stand -With 6 Ft. Road Sweeping Machine, Dust Collection Container Volume Max 100 Kg., Sweeping Seed 8 To 10 Km/Hour, Mounting Tractor Back Side , Lightweight , Fast, And Easy To Move In Small Spaces.Strong Lifting Capacity Despite Its Compact Size. Seamlessly Integration For Smooth Operation. * Dump Height- 6 Ft * Max Working Load-200 Kg * Bucket Type- Standard * Operated By Tractor Pump * Compact Yet Powerful Design For Efficient Handling. * Drop Height 6 Ft Applications: * Agriculture * Loading * Landscaping , Front End Loader Specifications * Dump Height- 10 Ft * Max Working Load- 700 Kg * Bucket Type- 6-In-1 * Operated By Tractor Pump * Compact Yet Powerful Design For Efficient Handling. * Drop Height 10Ft Applications: * Agriculture Construction * Heavy Load Handling * Bulk Loading * Landscaping
Basic Detail
Tender No NPBP/SD/2026/3486
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
17d1828b-3988-4be4-9baa-be5e4bd28f51.html
BOQ_2282688.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

17d1828b-3988-4be4-9baa-be5e4bd28f51.html

xls

BOQ_2282688.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders