Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57307202

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Soil Investigation; Consultant Pertains To Soil Investigation; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work) Total Quantity :

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
70800
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Soil Investigation; Consultant Pertains To Soil Investigation; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work) Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307202
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 70800
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Soil Investigation; Consultant Pertains To Soil Investigation; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work) Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967282
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70800
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2c37f19c-cf26-44ef-aec0-f7a46a7683a5.pdf
1787820572.pdf
1787820576.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2c37f19c-cf26-44ef-aec0-f7a46a7683a5.pdf

pdf

1787820572.pdf

pdf

1787820576.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders