Power Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57307075

Tender For Hot Line Stringing of 66 kV Talangpur-Jiyav -II line by utilising spare cross arm of Second circuit of 66 KV Talangpur -Surat Dimond Bource Line -4.5 RkM and DC OH line from 66kV Talangpore SDB line -3.405 Rkm up to 66 kV Jiav-II ss end.

Issued by Government Departments · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
36.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
36296
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Hot Line Stringing of 66 kV Talangpur-Jiyav -II line by utilising spare cross arm of Second circuit of 66 KV Talangpur -Surat Dimond Bource Line -4.5 RkM and DC OH line from 66kV Talangpore SDB line -3.405 Rkm up to 66 kV Jiav-II ss end.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307075
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Hot Line Stringing of 66 kV Talangpur-Jiyav -II line by utilising spare cross arm of Second circuit of 66 KV Talangpur -Surat Dimond Bource Line -4.5 RkM and DC OH line from 66kV Talangpore SDB line -3.405 Rkm up to 66 kV Jiav-II ss end.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCNS-ETP-45-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 36.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 36296
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2c17478cf9254ddbaec51ab8dc0640c9.html
TCNSETP452026JiavIIline.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2c17478cf9254ddbaec51ab8dc0640c9.html

pdf

TCNSETP452026JiavIIline.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders