Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57307067

Tender For Construction Development of GTMC road At Jamnagar.

Issued by Local Bodies · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.72 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
13.72 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
18000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Development of GTMC road At Jamnagar.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307067
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13.72 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jamnagar Area Development Authority
Work Description Construction Development of GTMC road At Jamnagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No JADA/01/C.C. ROAD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 13.72 Crore
Tender Fee 18000
EMD 13.72 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.FinalSBD1.pdf
3.DetailedSpecification.pdf
3.1BuildingSpecificationBook.pdf
4.Section9Drawingscompressed1.pdf
bd530534110d4ef4b882dd886ace0cea.html
SCHEDULEB1.pdf
Sp.Conditions.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
FinalSBD1

1.FinalSBD1.pdf

DetailedSpecification

3.DetailedSpecification.pdf

1BuildingSpecificationBook

3.1BuildingSpecificationBook.pdf

Section9Drawingscompressed1

4.Section9Drawingscompressed1.pdf

html

bd530534110d4ef4b882dd886ace0cea.html

pdf

SCHEDULEB1.pdf

Conditions

Sp.Conditions.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders