Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57307043

Tender For DAY TO DAY SWEEPING AND CLEANING WORKAS PER VARIOUS LOCATION CHART AT. VALLABHIPUR UNDER SWACH AND SUNDAR SHAHER YOJANA (SSSY-2025-26). (THIRD ATTEMPT)

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
23.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

DAY TO DAY SWEEPING AND CLEANING WORKAS PER VARIOUS LOCATION CHART AT. VALLABHIPUR UNDER SWACH AND SUNDAR SHAHER YOJANA (SSSY-2025-26). (THIRD ATTEMPT)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307043
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 23.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description DAY TO DAY SWEEPING AND CLEANING WORKAS PER VARIOUS LOCATION CHART AT. VALLABHIPUR UNDER SWACH AND SUNDAR SHAHER YOJANA (SSSY-2025-26). (THIRD ATTEMPT)
Basic Detail
Tender No 38/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 23.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01CleaningRoadTender.pdf
02FormB1.pdf
03GRAll.pdf
03.1DMO287601May2025273.pdf
03.2ScheduleB.pdf
04GRAffidavitGR240217161336.pdf
05SCOrderGuj.pdf
e34bd6046ff64355a0e7ac4c8a6aa4ce.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01CleaningRoadTender.pdf

pdf

02FormB1.pdf

pdf

03GRAll.pdf

1DMO287601May2025273

03.1DMO287601May2025273.pdf

2ScheduleB

03.2ScheduleB.pdf

pdf

04GRAffidavitGR240217161336.pdf

pdf

05SCOrderGuj.pdf

html

e34bd6046ff64355a0e7ac4c8a6aa4ce.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders