Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57307039

Tender For Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply Of 220 Kv Single Core Copper Conductor Corrugated Aluminium Sheathed Xlpe Cable With Accessories, Cable Laying, Erection Of Joints & Terminations And Final Testing & Commissioning Of Underground

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
15.68 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply Of 220 Kv Single Core Copper Conductor Corrugated Aluminium Sheathed Xlpe Cable With Accessories, Cable Laying, Erection Of Joints & Terminations And Final Testing & Commissioning Of Underground Cable Line On Turn-Key Basis

BOQ

Name of Work:- DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES, CABLE LAYING, ERECTION OF JOINTS & TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF UNGERGROUND CABLE LINE ON TURN-KEY BASIS
Sl. No. Item Description
1VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE) SCHEDULE-3 Name of Work: DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES, CABLE LAYING, ERECTION OF JOINTS & TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF UNGERGROUND CABLE LINE ON TURN-KEY BASIS Tender No: TD-556/25 Sl.No. Description Amount (in Rs.) Ecotech LILO Awada SC Line
2Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1]
3Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2]
4Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
5GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
6Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST) VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE) SCHEDULE-3(A) Name of Work: DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES, CABLE LAYING, ERECTION OF JOINTS & TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF UNGERGROUND CABLE LINE ON TURN-KEY BASIS Tender No: TD-508/25 M/s NIDP 1000sqmm M/s NTT 630sqmm unidentified Sl.No. Description Amount (in Rs.)
7Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1 (A)]
8Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2 (A)]
9Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
10GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
11Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST) SCHEDULE-1 Name of Work: DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY OF 220kV SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES, CABLE LAYING, ERECTION OF JOINTS & TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF UNGERGROUND CABLE LINE ON TURN-KEY BASIS Tender No: TD-556/25 SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR SUPPLY S. No. Item Description Unit Ecotech LILO Awada SC Line Quantity Ex-Work (Rs.) Freight (Rs.) P&F (Rs.) INS (Rs.) Unit FOR Destination rate(Rs.) Total( Rs.) Ecotech LILO Awada SC Line
12220KV Single core 2000 sqmm Copper conductor XLPE insulated corrugated Aluminium sheathed power cable (Cosntruction as per IEC-60502-2 and testing as per IEC-62067)
13Outdoor type complete end termination kit suitable for above cable with all accessories
14Normal straight through joint/insulated joint suitable for above cable with all accessories
15Single phase link box with/without SVL as required (Two Spare)
16Three phase link box with/without SVL as required (One spare)
17Single Core 500sq. mm Copper Conductor PVC insulated 6.6KV grade Earthig Cable.
18Aluminium alloy single clamp.
19Aluminium alloy trefoil clamp.
20Surge arrestor for 220KV Line with terminal connector
21Warning Tape
22Route marker,220KV
2348 Fiber Optic Cable for 220KV Line.
24HDPE Pipe suitable for above XLPE cable
25HDPE Pipe suitable for laying approach cable in trenchless crossing Total 0.0 0.0 0.0 Name of firm Address SCHEDULE-2 Name of Work: DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES, CABLE LAYING, ERECTION OF JOINTS & TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF UNGERGROUND CABLE LINE ON TURN-KEY BASIS Tender No: TD-556/25 SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR Erection Work S. No. Item Description Unit Ecotech LILO Awada SC Line Quantity UNIT RATES Total(Rs.) Ecotech LILO Awada SC Line
26Route survey and prepration of drawings including digging of trial pits for specified of route length.
27Formation of trenchles road crossing with HDPE Pipe (3+0)
28Laying of all (3+0) single core cable through HDPE Pipe in crossings alongwith installation of approach cable
29Laying of all (6+0) single core cable through HDPE Pipe in crossings alongwith installation of approach cable
30Installation of outdoor end termination of overhead tower/structure and fixing
31Installation of straight throught joint kit including earthing for 220KV.
32Installation of three phase link box with/without SVL.
33Installation of single phase link box with/without SVL.
34Testing and commissioning Total 0.0 0.0 0.0 Name of Firm Address 0.0 23 23 Pakage-1 Pakage-2 Q-1 23 Q-1 23 Q-2 0.0 Q-2 23 Q-3 23 Q-3 23 Total 23 Total 23 GST 23 GST 23 G TOTAL 23 G TOTAL 23 supply erection Total NTT-Jalpura Cable 134969426.0 39058373.47 174027799.47 NTT-KP-5 Cable 134969426.0 39058373.47 174027799.47 Cable work for Bay 8260236.0 619517.7 8879753.7 278199088.0 78736264.64 356935352.64 23 121520131.0 350669785.0 -181068.79999999702 -6265567.639999986 -0.0014878144200514039 -0.017553788364357815 supply erection Total NIDP-Jalpura Cable 44992773.419999994 11417949.629999999 56410723.05 23 23 97445623.66 NIDP-KP-5 Cable 44992773.419999994 11417949.629999999 56410723.05 23 23 24074507.5 Cable work for Bay 8260236.0 619517.7 8879753.7 23 23 121520131.16 twc 98245782.83999999 23455416.959999997 121701199.8 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 200.0 VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE) SCHEDULE-3(B) Name of Work: DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLE CORE COPPER CONDUCTOR CORRUGATED ALUMINIUM SHEATHED XLPE CABLE WITH ACCESSORIES, CABLE LAYING, ERECTION OF JOINTS & TERMINATIONS AND FINAL TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF UNGERGROUND CABLE LINE ON TURN-KEY BASIS Tender No: TD-508/25 M/s NIDP 1000sqmm M/s NTT 630sqmm unidentified Sl.No. Description Amount (in Rs.)
35Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1(B) ]
36Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2(B)]
37Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
38GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
39Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307039
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name uttar pradesh power transmission corporation limited
Work Description Tender For Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply Of 220 Kv Single Core Copper Conductor Corrugated Aluminium Sheathed Xlpe Cable With Accessories, Cable Laying, Erection Of Joints & Terminations And Final Testing & Commissioning Of Underground Cable Line On Turn-Key Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No TD-556/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 15.68 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7b038267-c6eb-4b0a-abb6-5c0472fe2781.html
BOQ556.xls
SBDTD556.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7b038267-c6eb-4b0a-abb6-5c0472fe2781.html

xls

BOQ556.xls

pdf

SBDTD556.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders