Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57307035

Tender For Canal Inner prism and S.R. and I.P side Jungle cutting and Desilting work of Branch Canal-4(ch.0.00 mt. to ch.17160.00 mt.), D1R(ch.0.00 mt. to 3630.00 mt.), D2L (ch.0.00 mt. to 7090.00 mt.), M3R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 9700.00 mt.), M1R/D1R/

Issued by Government Departments · Mehsana, Gujarat
Tender Value
27.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
28000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mehsana → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Canal Inner prism and S.R. and I.P side Jungle cutting and Desilting work of Branch Canal-4(ch.0.00 mt. to ch.17160.00 mt.), D1R(ch.0.00 mt. to 3630.00 mt.), D2L (ch.0.00 mt. to 7090.00 mt.), M3R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 9700.00 mt.), M1R/D1R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 13260.00 mt.),M2L/D1R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 13590.00 mt.), M1R/D2L/BC-4(ch.0.00 mt. to 8950.00 mt.) and M2L/D2L/BC-4(ch.0.00 mt. to 7950.00 mt.).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307035
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Narmada Water Resources
Work Description Canal Inner prism and S.R. and I.P side Jungle cutting and Desilting work of Branch Canal-4(ch.0.00 mt. to ch.17160.00 mt.), D1R(ch.0.00 mt. to 3630.00 mt.), D2L (ch.0.00 mt. to 7090.00 mt.), M3R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 9700.00 mt.), M1R/D1R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 13260.00 mt.),M2L/D1R/BC-4 (ch.0.00 mt. to 13590.00 mt.), M1R/D2L/BC-4(ch.0.00 mt. to 8950.00 mt.) and M2L/D2L/BC-4(ch.0.00 mt. to 7950.00 mt.).
Basic Detail
Tender No 09/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mehsana
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 27.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 28000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01FaceSheet.pdf
02SBDMandRBranchCanalNo.4.pdf
03SeheduleBMandRBranchCanalNo.4.pdf
c56f1681bbe6476289af3c0bf9dd1fd2.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01FaceSheet.pdf

4

02SBDMandRBranchCanalNo.4.pdf

4

03SeheduleBMandRBranchCanalNo.4.pdf

html

c56f1681bbe6476289af3c0bf9dd1fd2.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders