Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57306967

EXTENTION OF PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN WARD NO-04 UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD CHAKIA.

Issued by Government Departments · Chakia, Bihar
Tender Value
32.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
64700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chakia → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

EXTENTION OF PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN WARD NO-04 UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD CHAKIA.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306967
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 32.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description EXTENTION OF PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN WARD NO-04 UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD CHAKIA.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-08/2026-27 GR-03 L
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chakia
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 64700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
13620NIT08202627.pdf
350ae1153fd14a018d47474edfc0bab6.html
56342GR03.xlsx
62152GR03.xlsx
95210NIT08202627.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

13620NIT08202627.pdf

html

350ae1153fd14a018d47474edfc0bab6.html

xlsx

56342GR03.xlsx

xlsx

62152GR03.xlsx

pdf

95210NIT08202627.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders