Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57306907

REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING

Issued by Government Departments · Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tender Value
14.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
29900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306907
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 02 / 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 29900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0040366024BOQ.pdf
24190TenderDocumentChiefofficebuildingRepairing.doc
6608666024BOQ.pdf
7badfe95925b4a4e8f261def8339747a.html
97036NIT2202627.docx
9715935971TECHNICALSHEETOFFICEBUILDING.xlsx
98625TenderDocumentChiefofficebuildingRepairing.doc
99500Papercutting2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0040366024BOQ.pdf

doc

24190TenderDocumentChiefofficebuildingRepairing.doc

pdf

6608666024BOQ.pdf

html

7badfe95925b4a4e8f261def8339747a.html

docx

97036NIT2202627.docx

xlsx

9715935971TECHNICALSHEETOFFICEBUILDING.xlsx

doc

98625TenderDocumentChiefofficebuildingRepairing.doc

pdf

99500Papercutting2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders