Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57306905

Remaining Work Of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning Of Water Supply Schemes With Electric Driven Pumps And Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant Having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) Of CSIR Or Certified By CSIR

Issued by Government Departments · Munger, Bihar
Tender Value
3 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
6.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Munger → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Remaining Work Of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning Of Water Supply Schemes With Electric Driven Pumps And Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant Having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) Of CSIR Or Certified By CSIR Or Any Other Technology Endorsed/ Approved By Goi In The Fluoride Affected Habitations/ Wards Of Districts Of Bihar On Turn-Key Basis With 03 Months Trial Run After Commissioning And Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of 60 Months After Successful Completion Of Trial Run Period Under Mukhmantri Nishchay (Quality Affected) Yojna And Some Yogjna Need To Be Operation And Maintenance For Four Year And Three Months Under P.H. Division, Munger For Year 2026-27.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306905
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Remaining Work Of Design, Construction, Supply, Testing, Commissioning Of Water Supply Schemes With Electric Driven Pumps And Iron/ Fluoride/ Arsenic Removal Treatment Plant Having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) Of CSIR Or Certified By CSIR Or Any Other Technology Endorsed/ Approved By Goi In The Fluoride Affected Habitations/ Wards Of Districts Of Bihar On Turn-Key Basis With 03 Months Trial Run After Commissioning And Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Of 60 Months After Successful Completion Of Trial Run Period Under Mukhmantri Nishchay (Quality Affected) Yojna And Some Yogjna Need To Be Operation And Maintenance For Four Year And Three Months Under P.H. Division, Munger For Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-04(R1)/MUNG/PHED/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Munger
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 6.02 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02898CorregendumNit0426.27.pdf
1d99b7c8f52a4dde9538f9ff0eef3b47.html
44970Gr01FinSBDQNIT04R1202627.xlsx
81403Gr01TECHSBDQNIT04R1202627.xlsx
84533BOQGR01SBDKHARAGPURQF.xlsx
86646NIT04R1202627.pdf
86813NIT04R1202627SBDQualityGr.No.01.pdf
87003NewspaperCutting04R1202627.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
27

02898CorregendumNit0426.27.pdf

html

1d99b7c8f52a4dde9538f9ff0eef3b47.html

xlsx

44970Gr01FinSBDQNIT04R1202627.xlsx

xlsx

81403Gr01TECHSBDQNIT04R1202627.xlsx

xlsx

84533BOQGR01SBDKHARAGPURQF.xlsx

pdf

86646NIT04R1202627.pdf

No

86813NIT04R1202627SBDQualityGr.No.01.pdf

pdf

87003NewspaperCutting04R1202627.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders