Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57306904

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damage On Nurpur Sanjhi Nallah Lahru Tunnuhatti Road Km 25/00 To 40/810 (Sh:-C/O R/Wall In Wire Crate From Rd 35/070 To 35/085, 37/240 To 37/270, B/Wall At Rd 35/085 To 35/095 And Hume Pipe Culvert Alongwith Toe Walls).

Issued by Government Departments · Chowari, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
7.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
14593
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chowari → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damage On Nurpur Sanjhi Nallah Lahru Tunnuhatti Road Km 25/00 To 40/810 (Sh:-C/O R/Wall In Wire Crate From Rd 35/070 To 35/085, 37/240 To 37/270, B/Wall At Rd 35/085 To 35/095 And Hume Pipe Culvert Alongwith Toe Walls).

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1c02ae18-1dec-4ddf-8818-a7c0325e5844.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders