Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57306903

Construction Of PCC Road Leading From Ambika Singh House To Vinod Singh House In Ward No17 Under Nagar Panchayat Alamnagar For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
9.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
19600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of PCC Road Leading From Ambika Singh House To Vinod Singh House In Ward No17 Under Nagar Panchayat Alamnagar For The Year 2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306903
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of PCC Road Leading From Ambika Singh House To Vinod Singh House In Ward No17 Under Nagar Panchayat Alamnagar For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT02/GR16/2026-27 ALAMNAGAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1250
EMD 19600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
33431NewDoc0831202615.53.pdf
34188group16.pdf
40998NewDoc0831202615.53.pdf
58cd211580374ae2b405289c8e60d132.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
53

33431NewDoc0831202615.53.pdf

pdf

34188group16.pdf

53

40998NewDoc0831202615.53.pdf

html

58cd211580374ae2b405289c8e60d132.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders