Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57306895

Bids Are Invited For Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Total Quantity :

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
36.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
73666
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306895
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 36.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968343
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 73666
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8caa3fc9-e339-4173-afaa-85be7d0726ec.pdf
1787827907.pdf
1787827922.pdf
ATC_8d2c1c8b-4c29-4355-935d1787828916808_MESGEUBUYER.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8caa3fc9-e339-4173-afaa-85be7d0726ec.pdf

pdf

1787827907.pdf

pdf

1787827922.pdf

docx

ATC_8d2c1c8b-4c29-4355-935d1787828916808_MESGEUBUYER.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders