Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57306859

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 855000 Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Total Quantity :

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
8.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
17100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 855000 Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306859
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 8.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Defence Research And Development Organisation
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 855000 Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17100
Exemption Available
Document List
63be0d4f-ca0d-435b-bbdd-b5de2445561c.pdf
1788262211.pdf
1788262214.pdf
1788262217.pdf
1788262221.pdf
1788262223.pdf
1788262232.pdf
1788262236.pdf
1788263044.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

63be0d4f-ca0d-435b-bbdd-b5de2445561c.pdf

pdf

1788262211.pdf

pdf

1788262214.pdf

pdf

1788262217.pdf

pdf

1788262221.pdf

pdf

1788262223.pdf

pdf

1788262232.pdf

pdf

1788262236.pdf

xlsx

1788263044.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders