Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57306771

Tender for Distribution Of Water Bills At Various Water Supply Schemes Under Phed City Sub Division Sawai Madhopur

Issued by Government Departments · Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sawai Madhopur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Distribution Of Water Bills At Various Water Supply Schemes Under Phed City Sub Division Sawai Madhopur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306771
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Distribution Of Water Bills At Various Water Supply Schemes Under Phed City Sub Division Sawai Madhopur
Basic Detail
Tender No PHE2627WSOB04891
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sawai Madhopur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
769b1318-89c6-41b0-9012-201a2b4be2bb.html
Bid Document-Document 1788339927.pdf
NIB-Document 1788339907.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

769b1318-89c6-41b0-9012-201a2b4be2bb.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788339927.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788339907.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders