Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57306723

Bids Are Invited For Ord 8 Volt Meter , Meter , A C Socket , Carburator , Spark Plug , On Off Cock , Starting Rope , On Off Cock , Honda Wd-40 , Carburetor , Spark Plug , Fuel Pipe , Emery Paper , Fuel Pipe , Oil Filter , Union Bolt 19 , Union Bolt 17 , B

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
67

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Ord 8 Volt Meter , Meter , A C Socket , Carburator , Spark Plug , On Off Cock , Starting Rope , On Off Cock , Honda Wd-40 , Carburetor , Spark Plug , Fuel Pipe , Emery Paper , Fuel Pipe , Oil Filter , Union Bolt 19 , Union Bolt 17 , Banjo Nut 19 , Banjo Nut 17 , A C Gas , Fuel Line Total Quantity :

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Volt MeterVolt Meter
2Amp MeterAmp Meter
3A C SocketA C Socket
4CarburatorCarburator
5Spark PlugSpark Plug
6on off cockon off cock
7starting ropestarting rope
8on off cockon off cock
9honda WD-40honda WD-40
10carburetorcarburetor
11spark plugspark plug
12fuel pipefuel pipe
13emery paperemery paper
14fuel pipefuel pipe
15oil filteroil filter
16union bolt 19union bolt 19
17union bolt 17union bolt 17
18banjo nut 19banjo nut 19
19banjo nut 17banjo nut 17
20A C GasA C Gas
21Fuel LineFuel Line

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306723
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Ord 8 Volt Meter , Meter , A C Socket , Carburator , Spark Plug , On Off Cock , Starting Rope , On Off Cock , Honda Wd-40 , Carburetor , Spark Plug , Fuel Pipe , Emery Paper , Fuel Pipe , Oil Filter , Union Bolt 19 , Union Bolt 17 , Banjo Nut 19 , Banjo Nut 17 , A C Gas , Fuel Line Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984626
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
83332689-6d60-400c-ace0-ed5f6e9a343b.pdf
9833435_Boq_1.xlsx
sfcn_08__2026-09-01-18-09-24_325f757944c093853ba11eecd75a1a28.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

83332689-6d60-400c-ace0-ed5f6e9a343b.pdf

xlsx

9833435_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sfcn_08__2026-09-01-18-09-24_325f757944c093853ba11eecd75a1a28.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders