Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57306620

Bids Are Invited For Repair And Overhauling Service - Online Ups Modular Type; Repairing Of 12Kva Ups Of Mct-69; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Provider Premises Repairing Of 12Kva Ups Of Mct-69. 1. Power Modules Of Ups Are To Be Repaired (Qty-3). 2. Intell

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair And Overhauling Service - Online Ups Modular Type; Repairing Of 12Kva Ups Of Mct-69; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Provider Premises Repairing Of 12Kva Ups Of Mct-69. 1. Power Modules Of Ups Are To Be Repaired (Qty-3). 2. Intelligence Module Is To Be Repaired. 3. Repair And Maintenance Of Ups Is To Be Carried. Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306620
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair And Overhauling Service - Online Ups Modular Type; Repairing Of 12Kva Ups Of Mct-69; Yes; Buyer Premises, Service Provider Premises Repairing Of 12Kva Ups Of Mct-69. 1. Power Modules Of Ups Are To Be Repaired (Qty-3). 2. Intelligence Module Is To Be Repaired. 3. Repair And Maintenance Of Ups Is To Be Carried. Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958925
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1787639823.pdf
1787639836.pdf
1787639849.pdf
SOW76_06cd5e6a-b67b-4ac7-a5741787640015853_sloswacu.pdf
d182d060-5943-4f93-82f6-7edeeee00aaf.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1787639823.pdf

pdf

1787639836.pdf

pdf

1787639849.pdf

pdf

SOW76_06cd5e6a-b67b-4ac7-a5741787640015853_sloswacu.pdf

pdf

d182d060-5943-4f93-82f6-7edeeee00aaf.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders