Defence Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57306572

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Arboriculture Work Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Goa, Goa
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Arboriculture Work Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306572
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Arboriculture Work Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980721
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b69bf649-999c-4b57-9db3-a53e71f8aa60.pdf
1788241211.pdf
1788241242.pdf
1788241342.pdf
1788244901.xlsx
1788244929.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b69bf649-999c-4b57-9db3-a53e71f8aa60.pdf

pdf

1788241211.pdf

pdf

1788241242.pdf

pdf

1788241342.pdf

xlsx

1788244901.xlsx

pdf

1788244929.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders