Defence Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57306564

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Services Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Goa, Goa
Tender Value
2.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Services Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306564
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Services Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980919
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d29c93cf-f4dc-45c0-9bcb-432a51cd2869.pdf
1788255333.xlsx
1788255344.pdf
1788255346.pdf
1788255350.pdf
1788255352.pdf
SPCES_76ff7ea9-70b4-4e67-b5c41788255500780_lpamnadg.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d29c93cf-f4dc-45c0-9bcb-432a51cd2869.pdf

xlsx

1788255333.xlsx

pdf

1788255344.pdf

pdf

1788255346.pdf

pdf

1788255350.pdf

pdf

1788255352.pdf

pdf

SPCES_76ff7ea9-70b4-4e67-b5c41788255500780_lpamnadg.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders