Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57306511

Bids Are Invited For Bogie Cleats Bogie Cleats As Per The Beml Drawings Tdc And Nit Total Quantity :

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3456

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Bogie Cleats Bogie Cleats As Per The Beml Drawings Tdc And Nit Total Quantity :

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
150781018CLEAT ASSY EB A&B
250781026CLEAT ASSY EB C&D
350781186DYNAMIC CLEAT
450783038CLEAT ASSY
550784018CLEAT ASSEMBLY
650784019CLEAT ASSEMBLY
750784021CLEAT ASSEMBLY
850784025CLEAT ASSEMBLY
950784026CLEAT ASSEMBLY
1050760170CLEAT D18xD18xD10xD18xD10
1150781167CLEAT ASSY WSP

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306511
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Bogie Cleats Bogie Cleats As Per The Beml Drawings Tdc And Nit Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982101
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9830632_Boq_1.xlsx
combined_drawings_and_tdc_2026-09-01-13-18-49_82bf6047439fc30ff86238a44acc1262.pdf
9b24ce55-20d7-455e-854a-2bfd4c7fc316.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xlsx

9830632_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

combined_drawings_and_tdc_2026-09-01-13-18-49_82bf6047439fc30ff86238a44acc1262.pdf

pdf

9b24ce55-20d7-455e-854a-2bfd4c7fc316.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders