Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57306331

Tender For Writing Lot-1: Work For Sealing The Leakage In The Well Of Upper Sluice No. 02 Of Matatila Dam, Located In District Lalitpur, From Rl 296.60 M To Rl 300.60 M, As Per The Bill Of Quantity (Boq). Lot-2: Work For Sealing The Leakage In The Well Of

Issued by Government Departments · kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
7.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
15760
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Writing Lot-1: Work For Sealing The Leakage In The Well Of Upper Sluice No. 02 Of Matatila Dam, Located In District Lalitpur, From Rl 296.60 M To Rl 300.60 M, As Per The Bill Of Quantity (Boq). Lot-2: Work For Sealing The Leakage In The Well Of Upper Sluice No. 03 Of Matatila Dam, Located In District Lalitpur, From Rl 300.00 M To Rl 307.50 M, As Per The Bill Of Quantity (Boq).

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cc40766f-d91d-407e-8e6a-93116b0d8932.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders