Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57306201

Tender For E.I.U.S. (Capital).Sub Head: Construction Of Pucca Structure Of 60 Seaters By Demolishing The Existing 30 Seater Jsc (Code No.03Pj1007) At Patrachar Vidyalaya Timarpur Ac-03 (Project Id 000019150).

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.54 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for E.I.U.S. (Capital).Sub Head: Construction Of Pucca Structure Of 60 Seaters By Demolishing The Existing 30 Seater Jsc (Code No.03Pj1007) At Patrachar Vidyalaya Timarpur Ac-03 (Project Id 000019150).

BOQ

Name of Work:- E.I.U.S. (Capital).Sub head: Construction of Pucca structure of 60 seaters by demolishing the existing 30 seater JSC (Code No.03PJ1007) at Patrachar Vidyalaya Timarpur AC-03 (Project ID 000019150).
Sl. No. Item Description
1FOR SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES PLEASE SEE PDF FORMAT ENCLOSED Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306201
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.25 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board
Work Description Tender for E.I.U.S. (Capital).Sub Head: Construction Of Pucca Structure Of 60 Seaters By Demolishing The Existing 30 Seater Jsc (Code No.03Pj1007) At Patrachar Vidyalaya Timarpur Ac-03 (Project Id 000019150).
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No.18/EEC-11/DUSIB/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.25 Crore
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 2.54 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2460037c-56c9-4ef1-9f7f-ba58558fd13e.html
BOQ_396901.xls
Generalconditions.pdf
Schedule297819.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2460037c-56c9-4ef1-9f7f-ba58558fd13e.html

xls

BOQ_396901.xls

pdf

Generalconditions.pdf

pdf

Schedule297819.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders