Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57306119

Tender for Supply of 01 no. of Rotary Transducer and 50 nos. of Limit switch required for Gerusoppa Power House, SVP, KPCL, Jogfalls - 577 435

Issued by Government Departments · Sharavathy, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
3519
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sharavathy → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of 01 No. Of Rotary Transducer And 50 Nos. Of Limit Switch Required For Gerusoppa Power House, Svp, Kpcl, Jogfalls - 577 435 - Limit Switch 1No 1Nc,Rotary Transducer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306119
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply Of 01 No. Of Rotary Transducer And 50 Nos. Of Limit Switch Required For Gerusoppa Power House, Svp, Kpcl, Jogfalls - 577 435 - Limit Switch 1No 1Nc,Rotary Transducer
Basic Detail
Tender No KPCL/2026-27/IND2900
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sharavathy
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3519
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid documents.doc
Brief bid notification.doc
Declarations.docx
eb3dee10-2601-4d81-b643-531efb8361e4.html
Section-III.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

Bid documents.doc

doc

Brief bid notification.doc

docx

Declarations.docx

html

eb3dee10-2601-4d81-b643-531efb8361e4.html

docx

Section-III.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders