Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 38 days TDR #57306087

Bids Are invited for Sre Repair And Maint 01

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gurdaspur, Punjab
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Oct 2026
38 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurdaspur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3018

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sre Repair And Maint 01 Ip Ptz 20 X Speed Dome Mp Waterproof Camera , Cpe Link , Nvr 16 Channel Supported 1080P High Definition Tcpip , Cat Cable Copper 305 Mtr , Data Cable For Rs485 Ptz Camera

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1IP PTZ 20 x Speed Dome MP Waterproof CameraIP PTZ 20 x Speed Dome MP Waterproof Camera
2CPE LinkCPE Link
3NVR 16 Channel Supported 1080P High Definition TCPIPNVR 16 Channel Supported 1080P High Definition TCPIP
4Cat Cable Copper 305 MtrCat Cable Copper 305 Mtr
5Data Cable for RS485 PTZ CameraData Cable for RS485 PTZ Camera

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306087
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sre Repair And Maint 01 Ip Ptz 20 X Speed Dome Mp Waterproof Camera , Cpe Link , Nvr 16 Channel Supported 1080P High Definition Tcpip , Cat Cable Copper 305 Mtr , Data Cable For Rs485 Ptz Camera
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965046
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurdaspur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Oct 2026
Open Date 15 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8f0803f3-867f-4ffe-8af1-77bd48532173.pdf
9810570_Boq_1.xlsx
sre_repair___maint_item_specification_26-27_2026-08-27-08-31-16_77bad68ec69642f26b611858de4f199e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 38 days
Oct 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 38 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8f0803f3-867f-4ffe-8af1-77bd48532173.pdf

xlsx

9810570_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sre_repair___maint_item_specification_26-27_2026-08-27-08-31-16_77bad68ec69642f26b611858de4f199e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders