Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57306061

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Sleeve Stabilizer Of Rifle 5.56Mm X-95 Assault

Issued by Government Departments · Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
100

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Sleeve Stabilizer Of Rifle 5.56Mm X-95 Assault

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306061
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Sleeve Stabilizer Of Rifle 5.56Mm X-95 Assault
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7728250
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Gwalior
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7e2bd84c-97e2-4666-804c-48d72b40f6d6.pdf
9540262.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7e2bd84c-97e2-4666-804c-48d72b40f6d6.pdf

pdf

9540262.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders