Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57306007

Bids Are invited for Single Girder Eot Crane For 2 X 660 Cspgcl Korba West Stpp

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Single Girder Eot Crane For 2 X 660 Cspgcl Korba West Stpp Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Crane Along With Commissioning Spares - Main Supply - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Main Supply - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Crane Along With Commissioning Spares - Main Supply - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House -Indoor-Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Main Supply - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-Indoor-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes -Main Supply - Tools And Tackles For The Cranes - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes -Main Supply - Maintenance Tools And Tackles For The Cranes - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-Indoor-Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-Indoor-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Prices For Visits - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Prices For Visits - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Number Of Days - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Number Of Days - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Crane along with commissioning spares - MAIN SUPPLY - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous areaSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MAIN SUPPLY - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details
2Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Crane along with commissioning spares - MAIN SUPPLY - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House -INDOOR-Hazardous AreaSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MAIN SUPPLY - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-INDOOR-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details
3Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes -MAIN SUPPLY - TOOLS and TACKLES for the cranesSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes -MAIN SUPPLY - MAINTENANCE TOOLS and TACKLES for the cranes - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details
4Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous areaSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details
5Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-INDOOR-Hazardous AreaSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-INDOOR-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details
6Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION of E and C - Prices for VISITSSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION of E and C - Prices for VISITS - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details
7Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION OF E and C - Number of DAYSSingle Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION OF E and C - Number of DAYS - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57306007
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Single Girder Eot Crane For 2 X 660 Cspgcl Korba West Stpp Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Crane Along With Commissioning Spares - Main Supply - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Main Supply - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Crane Along With Commissioning Spares - Main Supply - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House -Indoor-Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Main Supply - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-Indoor-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes -Main Supply - Tools And Tackles For The Cranes - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes -Main Supply - Maintenance Tools And Tackles For The Cranes - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 8T Compressor House-Indoor- Non Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-Indoor-Hazardous Area - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Mandatory Spares - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-Indoor-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Prices For Visits - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Prices For Visits - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details , Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Number Of Days - Single Girder Eot Hot Misc Cranes - Supervision Of E And C - Number Of Days - Refer Technical Specification And Detailed Boq For Break Up And Details
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986030
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d04071a8-dc64-4257-a53b-6888157a8e36.pdf
1788328644.xlsx
9835018_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_FINAL_23d82bfc-cc47-485b-93b91788330366443_DEEPAK_AZAD.pdf
bid_tech_specs_2026-09-02-11-02-24_1b5c265b941a16bfadc1c2f3eca90631.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d04071a8-dc64-4257-a53b-6888157a8e36.pdf

xlsx

1788328644.xlsx

xlsx

9835018_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_FINAL_23d82bfc-cc47-485b-93b91788330366443_DEEPAK_AZAD.pdf

pdf

bid_tech_specs_2026-09-02-11-02-24_1b5c265b941a16bfadc1c2f3eca90631.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders