Health and Family Welfare Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57305990

Bids Are invited for High Quality Water Purification System (Q2)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for High Quality Water Purification System (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305990
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Medical Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for High Quality Water Purification System (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7886903
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Available
Document List
87a7f6af-ad6f-4cb9-8326-a05eb7ff0289.pdf
1112_27b672bc-a8e6-41c6-92871786950833849_buyer.nari_12.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

87a7f6af-ad6f-4cb9-8326-a05eb7ff0289.pdf

nari_12

1112_27b672bc-a8e6-41c6-92871786950833849_buyer.nari_12.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders