Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57305979

Bids Are invited for Combination Switch

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Combination Switch Lv7 Stln F2208800 Combination Switch , Lv7 Stln X7803800 Regulator Assy Rh , Lv7 Stln X7803900 Regulator Assy Lh , Lv7 Stln F0246910 Winvh Shaft Bearing , Lv7 Stln F1939650 Flexible Hose Assy , Lv7 Stln 3110 72 0000504 Bearing Roller Cylindrical , Lv7 Stln 3110 72 0000505 Bearing Tapered Roller , X4112800 Door Lock Lh

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV7 STLN F2208800 COMBINATION SWITCHLV7 STLN F2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH
2LV7 STLN X7803800 REGULATOR ASSY RHLV7 STLN X7803800 REGULATOR ASSY RH
3LV7 STLN X7803900 REGULATOR ASSY LHLV7 STLN X7803900 REGULATOR ASSY LH
4LV7 STLN F0246910 WINVH SHAFT BEARINGLV7 STLN F0246910 WINVH SHAFT BEARING
5LV7 STLN F1939650 FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSYLV7 STLN F1939650 FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSY
6LV7 STLN 3110 72 0000504 BEARING ROLLER CYLINDRICALLV7 STLN 3110 72 0000504 BEARING ROLLER CYLINDRICAL
7LV7 STLN 3110 72 0000505 BEARING TAPERED ROLLERLV7 STLN 3110 72 0000505 BEARING TAPERED ROLLER
8X4112800 DOOR LOCK LHX4112800 DOOR LOCK LH

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305979
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Combination Switch Lv7 Stln F2208800 Combination Switch , Lv7 Stln X7803800 Regulator Assy Rh , Lv7 Stln X7803900 Regulator Assy Lh , Lv7 Stln F0246910 Winvh Shaft Bearing , Lv7 Stln F1939650 Flexible Hose Assy , Lv7 Stln 3110 72 0000504 Bearing Roller Cylindrical , Lv7 Stln 3110 72 0000505 Bearing Tapered Roller , X4112800 Door Lock Lh
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986803
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8fdc695d-b5d3-4faa-aa56-6c67b2c96956.pdf
9835897_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_22222_2026-09-02-12-17-34_47ce93076b465fe63d6e64acc1db552e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8fdc695d-b5d3-4faa-aa56-6c67b2c96956.pdf

xlsx

9835897_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_22222_2026-09-02-12-17-34_47ce93076b465fe63d6e64acc1db552e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders