Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57305956

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) , Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
23.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mathura → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
13000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) , Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305956
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 23.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) , Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986038
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mathura
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2f216327-281d-4772-853c-73823c3dd4ec.pdf
ATCOCT26_92574b88-43c3-4ec5-a38a1788330253049_Buyer338supfeeder.docx
dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f216327-281d-4772-853c-73823c3dd4ec.pdf

docx

ATCOCT26_92574b88-43c3-4ec5-a38a1788330253049_Buyer338supfeeder.docx

pdf

dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf

pdf

dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders