Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57305853

Bids Are invited for View Cutter

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajauri → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
13235

Project Description

Bids Are invited for View Cutter View Cutter Pre Painted Galvalume Aluminum Zink Coating Galvanized Iron Corrugated Seel Sheet Having Thickness Of Minimum 0.50 Mm 24 Gauge, Width 3 Ft, Lingth-10Ft, Minimum 15 Kg , Gi Square Pipe For Supporting View Cutter Size 2 Inchx2inch, 2.00 Mm Thickness And Length 20 Ft Minimum 16 Kg , Spike 1.5 Inch 200 Nos With Paint Brush 3 Inch 20 No For Fixing Of View Cutter And Painting - Spike 1.5 Inch 200 Nos With Paint Brush 3 Inch 20 No For Fixing Of View Cutter And Painting , Red Oxide Primer 20 Ltr Drum , Synthetic Enamel Paint 20 Ltr Drum , Tarpin, Thinner Oil , Cement Bag 50 Kg , Fastener Nut 3 Inch , Welding Rod 10Mmx3.15 , Cutter Blade 14 Inch , Graded Stone Aggregate , Coarse Sand River , Installation And Commission Of View Cutter With Welding, Meson And Paint Labour Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1View Cutter Pre Painted Galvalume Aluminum zink Coating galvanized iron corrugated seel sheet having thickness of minimum 0.50 MM 24 Gauge, width 3 Ft, Lingth-10Ft, Minimum 15 KgView Cutter Pre Painted Galvalume Aluminum zink Coating galvanized iron corrugated seel sheet having thickness of minimum 0.50 MM 24 Gauge, width 3 Ft, Lingth-10Ft, Minimum 15 Kg
2GI Square Pipe for supporting view cutter size 2 inchx2inch, 2.00 MM thickness and length 20 Ft minimum 16 KgGI Square Pipe for supporting view cutter size 2 inchx2inch, 2.00 MM thickness and length 20 Ft minimum 16 Kg
3Spike 1.5 inch 200 Nos with paint brush 3 inch 20 no for fixing of view cutter and paintingSpike 1.5 inch 200 Nos with paint brush 3 inch 20 no for fixing of view cutter and painting
4Red Oxide Primer 20 Ltr DrumRed Oxide Primer 20 Ltr Drum
5Synthetic Enamel Paint 20 Ltr DrumSynthetic Enamel Paint 20 Ltr Drum
6Tarpin, Thinner OilTarpin, Thinner Oil
7Cement Bag 50 KGCement Bag 50 KG
8Fastener Nut 3 InchFastener Nut 3 Inch
9Welding Rod 10MMx3.15Welding Rod 10MMx3.15
10Cutter Blade 14 InchCutter Blade 14 Inch
11Graded Stone AggregateGraded Stone Aggregate
12Coarse Sand RiverCoarse Sand River
13Installation and Commission of View Cutter with Welding, Meson and Paint Labour ChargesInstallation and Commission of View Cutter with Welding, Meson and Paint Labour Charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305853
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for View Cutter View Cutter Pre Painted Galvalume Aluminum Zink Coating Galvanized Iron Corrugated Seel Sheet Having Thickness Of Minimum 0.50 Mm 24 Gauge, Width 3 Ft, Lingth-10Ft, Minimum 15 Kg , Gi Square Pipe For Supporting View Cutter Size 2 Inchx2inch, 2.00 Mm Thickness And Length 20 Ft Minimum 16 Kg , Spike 1.5 Inch 200 Nos With Paint Brush 3 Inch 20 No For Fixing Of View Cutter And Painting - Spike 1.5 Inch 200 Nos With Paint Brush 3 Inch 20 No For Fixing Of View Cutter And Painting , Red Oxide Primer 20 Ltr Drum , Synthetic Enamel Paint 20 Ltr Drum , Tarpin, Thinner Oil , Cement Bag 50 Kg , Fastener Nut 3 Inch , Welding Rod 10Mmx3.15 , Cutter Blade 14 Inch , Graded Stone Aggregate , Coarse Sand River , Installation And Commission Of View Cutter With Welding, Meson And Paint Labour Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953031
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajauri
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
cfeb012b-31da-4673-99cd-30264b6c132a.pdf
9796568_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_4eb4854f-418e-4b64-9d601787507584383_QM_25idsr.pdf
tech_2026-08-23-21-43-34_cc506bbebaf2c18fa630d986dce2bd7f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cfeb012b-31da-4673-99cd-30264b6c132a.pdf

xlsx

9796568_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_4eb4854f-418e-4b64-9d601787507584383_QM_25idsr.pdf

pdf

tech_2026-08-23-21-43-34_cc506bbebaf2c18fa630d986dce2bd7f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders