Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57305811

Bids Are invited for Cotton Waste Cloth (Normal Cotton Fabric) , Rate Contract For Supply Of Cotton Waste For Cleaning Purpose

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dadra and Nagar Haveli → Dadra and Nagar Haveli
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cotton Waste Cloth (Normal Cotton Fabric) , Rate Contract For Supply Of Cotton Waste For Cleaning Purpose

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305811
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Balmer Lawrie And Co Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cotton Waste Cloth (Normal Cotton Fabric) , Rate Contract For Supply Of Cotton Waste For Cleaning Purpose
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986461
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dadra and Nagar Haveli
State Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
14d238ad-c236-45f8-b686-6ff1c11e7d35.pdf
1788330087.xlsx
GEMATC_09f91720-6f24-42f3-ad3b1788330258410_gangurde.s.pdf
gematc_2026-08-26-10-10-01_1d20b0a505be356932717cf28a114d49.pdf
gematc_2026-09-02-11-27-09_c58a9949ad3d269d9434dbca763b4082.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14d238ad-c236-45f8-b686-6ff1c11e7d35.pdf

xlsx

1788330087.xlsx

s

GEMATC_09f91720-6f24-42f3-ad3b1788330258410_gangurde.s.pdf

pdf

gematc_2026-08-26-10-10-01_1d20b0a505be356932717cf28a114d49.pdf

pdf

gematc_2026-09-02-11-27-09_c58a9949ad3d269d9434dbca763b4082.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders