Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57305722

Tender For Overlay Work At Approaches To Rail Cum Road Bridge Across River Ganga At Munger Ghat Near Munger From Km 0.00(Km 74.7 Of Nh-80) To Km 9.394(Start Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) And Km 0.075(End Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) To Km 5.198(

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
13.79 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
27.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Overlay Work At Approaches To Rail Cum Road Bridge Across River Ganga At Munger Ghat Near Munger From Km 0.00(Km 74.7 Of Nh-80) To Km 9.394(Start Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) And Km 0.075(End Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) To Km 5.198(Km 262.8 Of

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 03-Sep-2026 Corrigendum 1 Other 17-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305722
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.79 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Overlay Work At Approaches To Rail Cum Road Bridge Across River Ganga At Munger Ghat Near Munger From Km 0.00(Km 74.7 Of Nh-80) To Km 9.394(Start Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) And Km 0.075(End Point Of Rail Cum Road Viaduct) To Km 5.198(Km 262.8 Of
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No- 342/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 13.79 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 27.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
43297d38-f4ec-4278-8882-1189bf7c86df.html
NIT.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

43297d38-f4ec-4278-8882-1189bf7c86df.html

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders