Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57305665

Tender For Improvement Work Through Manufacturing And Supply Of Cable Duct Slabs Of Various Sizes For Replacement Of Existing At Damaged Ones In 110/11 Kv Veeramarasanpettai At Psc Yard/ Kumbakonam.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thanjavur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Work Through Manufacturing And Supply Of Cable Duct Slabs Of Various Sizes For Replacement Of Existing At Damaged Ones In 110/11 Kv Veeramarasanpettai At Psc Yard/ Kumbakonam.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement work through manufacturing and supply of cable duct slabs of various sizes for replacement of existing at damaged ones in 110/11 KV Veeramarasanpettai at PSC Yard/ Kumbakonam.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cable Duct Slabs
2Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of MS/RTS steel reinforcement for RCC works including labour for cutting, bending, Tying and laying in position as per specification including cost of all materials, labour, etc., complete.
3RCC 1:2:4 using 12.20 mm HBG store jelly for slabs including cost of all materials, form work, lead, lift, labour and writing of serial number, date of manufacturing & name of the contractor over every slab etc., complete.
4Transporting from curing tank, handling and planning in position of RCC slabs. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305665
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Improvement Work Through Manufacturing And Supply Of Cable Duct Slabs Of Various Sizes For Replacement Of Existing At Damaged Ones In 110/11 Kv Veeramarasanpettai At Psc Yard/ Kumbakonam.
Basic Detail
Tender No 14-1/26-27 DT.31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thanjavur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 820
Exemption Available
Document List
4cc0e038-b8bb-48ef-9760-01b43b9e42bb.html
BOQ_842005.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4cc0e038-b8bb-48ef-9760-01b43b9e42bb.html

xls

BOQ_842005.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders