Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57305627

Annual zone work for ordinary repair and maintenance of DMU shed JUC in the section of SSE/W/JUC under ADEN/JUC (2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · Ferozpur, punjab
Tender Value
54.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ferozpur → punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Zone Work For Ordinary Repair And Maintenance Of Dmu Shed Juc In The Section Of Sse/W/Juc Under Aden/Juc (2026-27)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305627
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 54.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Annual Zone Work For Ordinary Repair And Maintenance Of Dmu Shed Juc In The Section Of Sse/W/Juc Under Aden/Juc (2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 115-2026-27-ADEN-JUC
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ferozpur
State punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 54.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AdvanceCorrectionSlipsNo.1to12GCC-20221.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo1toSTD2022.pdf
ef65d91a-2ad4-447f-a44e-94d075f599df.pdf
GCC-2022.pdf
GSTLatestCircular2022.pdf
ProvisionalListofMakesBrandsofCivilWorks.pdf
Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.202411.pdf
SpecialConditionofZoneWork.pdf
SpecialConditionsforCementSteel.pdf
SpecialConditionsforCivilWorks.pdf
STD-2022.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
1to12GCC-20221

AdvanceCorrectionSlipsNo.1to12GCC-20221.pdf

pdf

CorrectionSlipNo1toSTD2022.pdf

pdf

ef65d91a-2ad4-447f-a44e-94d075f599df.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

GSTLatestCircular2022.pdf

pdf

ProvisionalListofMakesBrandsofCivilWorks.pdf

14

Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.202411.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionofZoneWork.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionsforCementSteel.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditionsforCivilWorks.pdf

pdf

STD-2022.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders