Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57305607

At SLKX - Raising of platform no. 2&3, low cost PP Shed, replacement of PP Shed, Divyanjan facilities, New Station Building

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.74 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
9.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for At Slkx - Raising Of Platform No. 2&3, Low Cost Pp Shed, Replacement Of Pp Shed, Divyanjan Facilities, New Station Building , - Dsr-2023 , - Manufacturing, Supplying & Fixing Of Pre Fabricated Rcc Moulds Of Frp/Grp Steel Required Sizeshape & Design , - Manufacturing, Supplying, Fitting And Fixing Of Rubberised Level Crossing Pad Of Inno Strail/Metalastik Manufacturing Company Pvt. Ltd. Or Any Other Approved Brand And Quality. The Rate Includes All Labour, Materials, Tools, Plants, Transportation, Taxes, Other Duties, Road Excavation, Preparation Of Surface, Warranty Etc. Complete In All Respect As Per Direction Of Engineer-In-Charge Or His Authorised Representative At Site. Materials Also To Be Passed By The Competent Authority Before Using At Site.The Item Is Inclusive Of Rcc Edge Beam At The Edge To Retain The Assembly. The Cement And Steel For This Willbe Supplied By Contractor And Is Included In The Rates. No Separate Payment Shall Be Made. Note:-(I) The Design Of Rubberised Level Crossing System Should Be Such That There Is No Requirement Of Checkrail And It Is Easy To Remove And Re-Insert The Rubber Padswhenever Required. (Ii) Two Set Of Tools Required For Removing And Reinserting The Rubber Pads Should Be Supplied To The Engineer - In -Charge Free Of Cost , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305607
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.74 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for At Slkx - Raising Of Platform No. 2&3, Low Cost Pp Shed, Replacement Of Pp Shed, Divyanjan Facilities, New Station Building , - Dsr-2023 , - Manufacturing, Supplying & Fixing Of Pre Fabricated Rcc Moulds Of Frp/Grp Steel Required Sizeshape & Design , - Manufacturing, Supplying, Fitting And Fixing Of Rubberised Level Crossing Pad Of Inno Strail/Metalastik Manufacturing Company Pvt. Ltd. Or Any Other Approved Brand And Quality. The Rate Includes All Labour, Materials, Tools, Plants, Transportation, Taxes, Other Duties, Road Excavation, Preparation Of Surface, Warranty Etc. Complete In All Respect As Per Direction Of Engineer-In-Charge Or His Authorised Representative At Site. Materials Also To Be Passed By The Competent Authority Before Using At Site.The Item Is Inclusive Of Rcc Edge Beam At The Edge To Retain The Assembly. The Cement And Steel For This Willbe Supplied By Contractor And Is Included In The Rates. No Separate Payment Shall Be Made. Note:-(I) The Design Of Rubberised Level Crossing System Should Be Such That There Is No Requirement Of Checkrail And It Is Easy To Remove And Re-Insert The Rubber Padswhenever Required. (Ii) Two Set Of Tools Required For Removing And Reinserting The Rubber Pads Should Be Supplied To The Engineer - In -Charge Free Of Cost , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 19-AP-II-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.74 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9.48 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fb67237-676b-497c-866a-b9bcf8360d11.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNO.12_compressed.pdf
BG.pdf
EPFMPAct.pdf
GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf
NewGCC2022_compressed.pdf
NIT19-AP-II-2026_2.pdf
PVC2025.pdf
SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf
StandardTenderDocument19-AP-II-2026AtSLKXraisingofPF_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9fb67237-676b-497c-866a-b9bcf8360d11.pdf

12_compressed

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNO.12_compressed.pdf

pdf

BG.pdf

pdf

EPFMPAct.pdf

pdf

GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf

pdf

NewGCC2022_compressed.pdf

pdf

NIT19-AP-II-2026_2.pdf

pdf

PVC2025.pdf

pdf

SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf

pdf

StandardTenderDocument19-AP-II-2026AtSLKXraisingofPF_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders