Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57305560

Supply Of GE BOARD

Issued by Government Departments · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of ge board , ge board for faiveley make wsp system of lhb type coaches as per ftrtipl part no. 1/600013a conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/2011/cg-04 rev.-04 or latest. [ warranty period: 36 months after the dat e of delivery ] ] , swkp ig 20 speed sensor with cable of ftrtipl part no. 1/604501/2000 for faiveley mak e wsp system of lhb coaches comprising of (1) single speed season 2000 mm length faiveley part no.1/604496/2000a qty-01 piece. (2) hose 1680 mm length [sae 100 r6] faiveley part no.040705100 qt y - 01 piece. (3) fitting for speed sensor cabling faiveley part no. 790040315 qty-01 piece. [ warrant y period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1GE BOARD for Faiveley make WSP system of LHB type Coaches as per FTRTIPL Part No. 1/600013A conforming to RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/2011/CG-04 Rev.-04 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
2SWKP IG 20 SPEED SENSOR WITH CABLE OF FTRTIPL PART NO. 1/604501/2000 FOR FAIVELEY MAK E WSP SYSTEM OF LHB COACHES COMPRISING OF (1) SINGLE SPEED SEASON 2000 mm LENGTH FAIVELEY PART NO.1/604496/2000A QTY-01 PIECE. (2) HOSE 1680 mm LENGTH [SAE 100 R6] FAIVELEY PART NO.040705100 QT Y - 01 PIECE. (3) FITTING FOR SPEED SENSOR CABLING FAIVELEY PART NO. 790040315 QTY-01 PIECE. [ Warrant y Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305560
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Supply Of ge board , ge board for faiveley make wsp system of lhb type coaches as per ftrtipl part no. 1/600013a conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/2011/cg-04 rev.-04 or latest. [ warranty period: 36 months after the dat e of delivery ] ] , swkp ig 20 speed sensor with cable of ftrtipl part no. 1/604501/2000 for faiveley mak e wsp system of lhb coaches comprising of (1) single speed season 2000 mm length faiveley part no.1/604496/2000a qty-01 piece. (2) hose 1680 mm length [sae 100 r6] faiveley part no.040705100 qt y - 01 piece. (3) fitting for speed sensor cabling faiveley part no. 790040315 qty-01 piece. [ warrant y period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No LN265220
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5836204.pdf
5836206.pdf
5836211.pdf
5836212.pdf
5836217.pdf
5890596.pdf
5890599.pdf
af975ac3-5533-4526-b551-7746a81879db.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5836204.pdf

pdf

5836206.pdf

pdf

5836211.pdf

pdf

5836212.pdf

pdf

5836217.pdf

pdf

5890596.pdf

pdf

5890599.pdf

pdf

af975ac3-5533-4526-b551-7746a81879db.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders